ADVERTISEMENT
  • About Us
  • Advertise
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
Friday, October 23, 2026
NewsOnline Nigeria
  • Headlines
  • Top Stories
  • Politics
  • Crime Watch
  • Entertainment
  • Sports
No Result
View All Result
  • Headlines
  • Top Stories
  • Politics
  • Crime Watch
  • Entertainment
  • Sports
No Result
View All Result
NewsOnline Nigeria
No Result
View All Result
  • Headlines
  • Top Stories
  • Politics
  • Crime Watch
  • Entertainment
  • Sports
ADVERTISEMENT
Home 2023 Elections

Live Official Results From INEC Presidential Election Collation Centre, Abuja

Results have started coming in from the 36 States of the federation and the Federal Capital Territory, Abuja.

by NewsOnline Nigeria
February 27, 2023
in 2023 Elections, Headline
0
INEC Presidential Election Collation Centre

Nigeria 2023 Election Results

Live Official Results from INEC Presidential Election Collation Centre, Abuja can be accessed below.

 

NewsOnline reports that the collation of the presidential election results from States has commenced at the National Collation Centre of the Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC, Abuja.

 

Results have started coming in from the 36 States of the federation and the Federal Capital Territory, Abuja.

 

NewsOnline Nigeria gathered that the presidential election is keenly being contested by the candidates of the All Progressives Congress, APC, the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP and the Labour Party, LP.

Live Official Results From INEC Presidential Election Collation Centre, Abuja

 

Here are some of the results from state collation centres.

Live Collation of Presidential Results
StateAPCPDPLPNNPP
Abia8,91422,676327,095
Adamawa182,881417,611105,648417,611
Akwa Ibom160,620214,012132,683
Anambra5,1119,036584,6211,967
Bauchi146,977319,12326,160
Bayelsa42,57268,81849,975540
Benue310,468130,081308,372
Borno252,282190,9214,6267,205
Cross River130,52095,425179,9171,644
Delta90,183161,600341,8663,112
Ebonyi42,40213,503259,7391,661
Edo144,47189,585331,1632,743
Ekiti201,49489,55411,397
Enugu4,77215,749428,640
Gombe146,977319,12326,16010,520
Imo66,17130,440352,9041,536
Jigawa412,390386,5871,88998,234
Kaduna399,293554,360294,494
Kano517,341131,71628,513997,279
Katsina482,283489,0456,37669,386
Kebbi248,088288,17510,6825,038
Kogi240,751145,10456,2174,238
Kwara263,572136,90931,1663,141
Lagos572,60675,750582,664
Nasarawa172,922147,093191,36112,715
Niger375,183284,89880,45221,836
Ogun341,554123,83185,8292,200
Ondo369,924115,46344,405930
Osun343,945354,36623,283713
Oyo449,884182,97799,1104,095
Plateau307,195243,808466,272
Rivers231,59188,468175,071
Sokoto285,444288,6796,5681,300
Taraba135,165146,315146,31512,818
Yobe151,459198,5672,40618,270
Zamfara298,396193,9781,6604,000
FCT90,90274,199281,71713,247
TOTAL RESULT8,626,7036,880,2476,087,4161,717,979
Previous Post

BREAKING: INEC Lack Transparency, Election Below Expectations – NDI/IRI Observers

Next Post

BREAKING: Peter Obi Leads Tinubu, Atiku With Wide Margin In Benue

Next Post
Peter Obi

BREAKING: Peter Obi Leads Tinubu, Atiku With Wide Margin In Benue

Trending Stories

Notti Osama Video Footage

WATCH Notti Osama Video Footage Of Death On Tiktok, Twitter, & Reddit

INEC Presidential Election Collation Centre

Live Official Results From INEC Presidential Election Collation Centre, Abuja

Baltasar Engonga Wife Video Knacking Another Man

Watch Full Baltasar Engonga Wife Video Knacking Another Man [#BaltasarEngonga]

JAMB Past Questions

Download JAMB Past Questions & Answers PDF From 1983 Till Date [All Subjects]

Francis Duru

BREAKING: Veteran Nollywood Actor Francis Duru Dies at 57 After Brief Illness

Balthazar Wife Video

Another Balthazar Wife Video Breaks Internet (WATCH HERE)

Download JUPEB Free Past Questions & Answers in PDF

Download JUPEB Free Past Questions & Answers in PDF [All Subjects]

Christine Nampeera Viral Video

Christine Nampeera Video Goes Viral On Twitter, TikTok (DOWNLOAD HERE)

James Edeh

Compliance as a Foundation for Trust in Tech-Enabled Banking By James Edeh

Jeffrey Dahmer News

Jeffrey Dahmer Real Polaroid Photos Of His Victims Spreads On Internet [#DahmerNetflix]

Latest Stories

Design Week Lagos 2026

Design Week Lagos 2026: Stakeholders Seek Funding, Better Education to Grow Africa’s Creative Industry

Salone del Mobile. Milano Debuts in Lagos, Setting Its Sights on Expanding African Markets

Francis Duru

BREAKING: Veteran Nollywood Actor Francis Duru Dies at 57 After Brief Illness

NEC

NEC Endorses 90-Day Economic Plan to Cut Cost of Living, Improve Food Affordability

Renmoney

Renmoney Seeks Court Order to Freeze Accounts Over Alleged ₦1.06bn Fraud

James Edeh

Compliance as a Foundation for Trust in Tech-Enabled Banking By James Edeh

Adron Chairman Adetola Emmanuelking

Adron Chairman Adetola Emmanuelking Congratulates Anthony Osibodu on Bobajiro of Ilishan-Remo Coronation

Adron Homes

Adron Homes Inaugurates AHPORA Executives for Treasure Park & Gardens Phase 2 Extension

Jonathan

2027: Jonathan Urges Politicians to Put Nigeria First Ahead of Party Loyalty

Taja

Taja Surpasses 50,000 Users, Processes Millions of Dollars Monthly in Transactions

NewsOnline 2026

Get the Latest Naija News, Breaking News, Top Stories, World News, Business, Politics & Entertainment from NewsOnline Nigeria.

RELEVANT PAGES

  • About Us
  • Advertise
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy

ALERT US

Important Press Releases, Special Investigations: admin@newsonlineng.com

OFFICE ADDRESS

13 Poland Street, London, United Kingdom (UK)

Copyright © 2026 NewsOnline Nigeria

No Result
View All Result
  • Headlines
  • Top Stories
  • Politics
  • Crime Watch
  • Entertainment
  • Sports

Copyright © 2023 Newsonline Nigeria