List Of House Of Reps Members And Their Political Parties

As the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) bleeds, the ruling All Progressives Congress, APC counts multiple victories within days in the House of Representatives. 

 

News Online understands that the difference is now stark: Members of the APC in the Green Chamber, have gone up from 211 in 2019, to 236 last week.

BREAKING: ECOWAS Court Slams Buhari N30m Fine For Torturing Journalist

 

Other parties, namely the All Progressives Grand Alliance, APGA, hold 5 seats (with one vacant as a result of Rep. Osy Prestige’s death), Social Democratic Party, 1 and Zenith Labour Party, ZLP, one as well.

The number of APC members in the House now gives them more than the required two-thirds to exact an overwhelming influence on every legislative subject.

A member of the House of Representatives, Rimamnde Shawulu, earlier, called on the National Chairman of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP, to resign from his position with immediate effect, for failing to stanch the flow of defections from the party to the ruling All Progressives Congress, APC.

The lawmaker urged Secondus to throw in the towel before the next general elections, because of his failure to stop the gale of defections from PDP.

In a letter he wrote to a Secondus entitled: “In the Interest of our Party, Democracy and the People of Nigeria: Time To Do The Needful”, Shawulu pointedly told the Chairman to resign.

“I  plead with you sir to show leadership today and in the interest of the party, your good name, and the future of Nigeria to resign immediately as National Chairman”, he said.

According to the lawmaker from Taraba State, “Today, not unexpectedly, four members of the House of Representatives from Zamfara State denounced the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) and defected to the ruling All Progressive Congress (APC).

 

“Unlike other times, when leaders of the party in the House (both the Minority Caucus Leadership and the House PDP Caucus Leadership), put up some form of protest, not a whisper was heard or a hand raised in protest against the decamping!

“Our Leader, Sir, I write this letter with a heavy heart; and with the deepest regard for your office and your person, no one can doubt that you have made your contributions to the growth of the party.

“Sir not much use will be served in going down memory lane on the formation of the PDP, your contributions to the party and the sacrifices you and other leaders have made.

“Indeed, when the Governor of Rivers State HE Nyesome Wike sought the support of members of the House of Representatives for your candidacy of the National Chairmanship of the Party, he extolled your virtues of tenacity and commitment to the party and our hope, then, to win the 2019 elections.

“He said you were the most experienced and loyal person who would commit everything to the success of the party. Indeed, and according to him, the relentless pursuit of success would be the guide of your actions.

 

“The PDP, as you very well know, ought to represent the hope of Nigerians for a new future and to, at the very least, provide some formidable resistance and pull from the brink that the APC government has tragically brought Nigeria to.

“Unfortunately, the increasing weakness, incoherence, and daily loss of membership of our party to the ruling party have contributed to the general feeling of hopelessness in the country.

“The populace has now begun to feel that we don’t have the capacity to take over the reigns of power from the ruling party. To put it bluntly, in a presidential democracy, a strong opposition party is necessary to provide a viable alternative to the governing party. Our party is failing in this regard.

“We don’t need a soothsayer to know that as our party weakens or its leadership abandons pressing issues to embark on trips to ‘Afghanistan’ such as last week’s protests against Loretta’s Onochie’s nomination as a commissioner of INEC, more members will be tempted to leave the party to secure their political future.

“Some will be too discouraged to fight the unconstitutional acts and brazen illegalities being perpetrated by the ruling party as the reign of terror and insecurity envelope the country, while vast swathes of land are being taken over by bandits and ISWAP Boko Haram, who are already setting up forms of governance in some part of the country.

“Most dangerous for everyone, including our party, is the fact that more people will become despondent and resort to self-help and or line up behind thugs and local warlords.

“Dear Chairman, Sir, events in the last two years call for sober reflection and sacrifices by both the leadership and membership of the party and it is necessary you set the ball rolling, so that the party will come back to life and be seen as a viable alternative to the ruinous APC.

“Then, will its doors be seen to be open to the millions that want to come into the party to mobilize Nigerians to take back the country from the iniquitous forces that have seized it by the jugular.

“This was the obvious wish of opinion of party members and leaders when Dr Adamu Muazu resigned as Chairman of the party. Your good self took over to enable the party regain momentum.

 

“Presently, without discounting the efforts and sacrifices you have made, it is obvious that our party is in far worse circumstances than when Alhaji Adamu Muazu fled the scene.

“You cannot fail to note that our party lost both the 2015 and 2019 elections, and we have fewer members in the National Assembly than we had in 2015. And, as well, our outing during the 2019 National Assembly leadership contest was so disastrous that even members of the public may be wondering whether our party still has members in the House of Representatives and the Senate.

“Beside the gale of defections from the party which may continue to haunt us, our party is so divided in many states that without reconciliation we may not stand any realistic chance of winning the forthcoming elections.

“One is wont to dismiss as idle prattle rumours making the rounds that some at the highest levels of our party have been “settled” or compromised such as to make the PDP unelectable.

“But in politics perception no matter how wrong-headed often drives reality and even rather outlandish conspiracy theories will gain more traction with more defections of governors or of members of the National Assembly to the APC, which given the havoc it has inflicted on the country ought to be the party on the run.

“The way out: Parents sacrifice for their children. Leaders sacrifice for the good of the people they lead.

 

“History is replete with examples of leaders who have had to leave their positions so that the people they lead will survive or prosper.

“In several of our cultures in Nigeria, leaders who lead their people into disastrous circumstances commit suicide! Sir, history calls and beckons on you to do the needful, not to die but to live for the party by surrendering leadership, in order for reconciliation and repositioning of the party to begin in earnest for a fresh start.

“You, and indeed, all members of the National Working Committee should make such a sacrifice in the interest of the PDP, Nigeria and democracy.

“I plead with you sir to show leadership today and in the interest of the party, your good name, and the future of Nigeria to resign immediately as National Chairman.

“The 2023 elections are just two years away, with a few off-cycle governorship elections in a few states getting underway in a few months, the party needs time to reorganize, reconcile feuding members and prepare to campaign with well-prepared and articulated programmes to rescue Nigeria from the present morass.

 

“It bears restating that time is not on our side. You and the current national working committee members will be unable to lead the reconciliation process because you are unfortunately enmeshed in several current controversies.

“My Chairman, Sir, I come in peace, and do know that God will lead you aright if you ask him to!”.

Though the Chairman of the PDP caucus in the House, Rep. Kingsley Chinda(PDP-Rivers), didn’t pick or return the call ofbthr reporter, a chat with Rep. Shawulu later revealed that any members of PDP were disposed to the ouster of Secondus.

“We didn’t sit as a caucus to decide that Secondus should go, but I know that many people are with me. Many of our members, said they like it(my call on Secondus to resign). They support me”, he said.

Below, is how the Green Chamber, stands, based on party affiliation and ratio. 

Hon. Abass Adekunle Adigun Oyo Ibadan North- East/South- East PDP
Hon. Abbas Tajudeen Kaduna Zaria Federal APC
Hon. Abdel-majid Adesegun Adekoya Ogun Ijebu North/Ijebu East/Ogun Waterside PDP
Hon. Abdul Olajide Jimoh Lagos Lagos Mainland APC
Hon. Abdulganiyu Saka Cook olododo Kwara Ilorin East/South APC
Hon. Abdulkadir Armayau Katsina Dutsin-ma/Kurfi APC
Hon. Abdulkadir Rahis Borno Maiduguri (Metropolitan) APC
Hon. Abdulkarim Usman Nassarawa Akwanga/Nasarawa Eggon/Wamba PDP
Hon. Abdullahi Mamudu Niger Agaie/Lapai APC
Hon. Abdullahi Usman Niger Lavun/Mokwa/Edati APC
Hon. Abdullahi Balarabe Salame Sokoto Gwadabawa / Illela APC
Hon. Abdullahi Gaya Mahmud Kano Alabasu/Gaya/Ajingi APC
Hon. Abdullahi Idris Garba Niger Kontagora/Wushishi/Mariga/Masheg APC
Hon. Abdullahi Lawan Ken ken Kano Gwale APC
Hon. Abdullahi Saad Abdulkadir Bauchi Ningi/Warji APC
Hon. Abdulmumin Ari Mohammed Nassarawa Nasarawa/Toto APC
Hon. Abdulraheem Olatunji Olawuyi Kwara Ekiti/Isin/Irepodun/Oke-ero APC
Hon. Abdulrauf Abdulkadir Modibbo Adamawa Yola North/Yola South/Girei APC
Hon. Abdulrazak Sa’ad Namdas Adamawa Jada/Ganye/Mayo Belwa/Toungo PDP
Hon. Abdulsalam Gambo Mubarak Taraba Bali/Gassol APC
Hon. Abiodun James Faleke Lagos Ikeja APC
Hon. Abiola Peter Makinde Ondo Ondo East/Ondo West SDP
Hon. Abubakar Abdullai Ahmad Sokoto Sokoto North/Sokoto South PDP
Hon. Abubakar Hassan Fulata Jigawa Birniwa/Guri/Kiri-Kasamma APC
Hon. Abubakar Hassan Nalaraba Nassarawa Awe/Doma/Keana APC
Hon. Abubakar Kabir Abubakar Kano Bichi PDP
Hon. Abubakar Lado Abdullahi Niger Gurara/Suleja/Tafa APC
Hon. Abubakar Sarki Dahiru Nassarawa Lafia/Obi APC
Hon. Abubakar Yabo Umaru Sokoto Shagari/Yabo APC
Hon. Abubakar Yahaya Kusada Katsina Kankia/Ingawa/Kusada APC
Hon. Adaramodu Adeyemi Raphael Ekiti Ekiti South West/Ikere/Ise/Orun APC
Hon. Adebayo Olusegun Balogun Lagos Ibeju-Lekki APC
Hon. Adedayo Isaac Omolafe Ondo Akure North/South PDP
Hon. Adedeji Stanley Olajide Oyo Ibadan North West/South West PDP
Hon. Adejoro Adeogun Ondo Akoko South East/South West APC
Hon. Adelegbe Emmanuel Oluwatimehin Ondo Owo/Ose APC
Hon. Adewale Oluyemi Taiwo Oyo Ibarapa East/Ido PDP
Hon. Adewunmi Oriyomi Onanuga Ogun Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North APC
Hon. Adeyemi Taofeek Alli Lagos Mushin I APC
Hon. Ado Sani Kiri Jigawa Ringim/Taura APC
Hon. Agbedi Yeitiemone Frederick Bayelsa Sagbama/Ekeremor PDP
Hon. Ahmadu Usman Jaha Borno Damboa/Gwoza/Chibok APC
Hon. Ahmed Shehu Zamfara Bungudu/Maru PDP
Hon. Ahmed Bakura Muhammad Zamfara Bakura/Maradun PDP
Hon. Ahmed Dayyabu Safana Katsina Safana/Batsari/Dan-Musa APC
Hon. Ahmed Idris Wase Plateau Wase APC
Hon. Ahmed Ndakene Abubakar Kwara Edu/Moro/Patigi APC
Hon. Ahmed Usman Liman Katsina Musawa/Matazu APC
Hon. Aishatu Jibril Dukku Gombe Dukku / Nafada APC
Hon. Ajibola Saubana Muraina Oyo Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North PDP
Hon. Akanni Enitan Dolapo-badru Lagos Lagos Island I APC
Hon. Akeem Adeniyi Adeyemi Oyo Afijio/Oyo East/Oyo West/ Atiba APC
Hon. Akinola Adekunle Alabi Oyo Ona-Ara/Egbeda APC
Hon. Akintola George Oluokun Oyo Lagelu/Akinyele APC
Hon. Alajagusi Abdulyekeen Sadiq Kwara Asa/Ilorin West PDP
Hon. Alex Egbona Egbona Cross River Yakurr/Abi PDP
Hon. Alhassan Ado Garba Kano Tudun-Wada/Doguwa APC
Hon. Ali Ibrahim Abdullahi Kogi Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro APC
Hon. Aliu Ademorin Kuye Lagos Somolu APC
Hon. Aliyu Betara Muktar Borno Biu/Bayo/Shani/Kwaya Kusar APC
Hon. Aliyu Da’u Magaji Jigawa Birnin-Kudu/Buji APC
Hon. Aminu Suleiman Kano Fagge APC
Hon. Aminu Ashiru Mani Katsina Mani/Bindawa APC
Hon. Amos Gwamna Magaji Kaduna Zangon Kataf/Jaba APC
Hon. Anayo Edwin Nwonu Ebonyi Ezza North/Ishielu PDP
Hon. Aniekan John Umanah Akwa Ibom Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika PDP
Hon. Awaji-inombek Dagomie Abiante Rivers Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro PDP
Hon. Ayeni Lawrence Babatunde Osun Atakunmosa East/ Atakunmosa West/Ilesha East/ APC
Hon. Babajimi Adegoke Benson Lagos Ikorodu APC
Hon. Babangida Ibrahim Katsina MalumFashi/Kafur APC
Hon. Babangida Alasan Abdallah Kano Dala APC
Hon. Babatunde Hunpe Lagos Badagry APC
Hon. Badamasi Ayuba Kano Dambatta/Makoda APC
Hon. Bala Kokani Sokoto Kebbe/Tambuwal APC
Hon. Bamidele Salam Osun Ede North,South/Egbedero/Ejigbo PDP
Hon. Barde Umar Yakubu Kaduna Chikum/Kajuru PDP
Hon. Bashar Isah Kebbi Argungu/Augie APC
Hon. Bashir Uba Mashema Bauchi Jama’are/Itas-Gadau APC
Hon. Bashiru Ayinla Dawodu Lagos Oshodi-Isolo I PDP
Hon. Bede Uchenna Eke Imo Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala PDP
Hon. Bello A Kaoje Kebbi Bagudo/Suru APC
Hon. Bello Shinkafi Hassan Zamfara Zurmi/Shinkafi PDP
Hon. Bem Benjamin Mzondu Benue Makurdi/Guma PDP
Hon. Beni Butmak Lar Plateau Langtang North/South PDP
Hon. Benjamin Okezie Kalu Abia Bende APC
Hon. Benson Rollands Igbakpa Delta Ethiope PDP
Hon. Blessing Onyeche Onuh Benue Otukpo/Ohimini APGA
Hon. Bolaji Yusuf Ayinla Lagos Mushin II APC
Hon. Boma Goodhead Rivers Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru PDP
Hon. Boniface Sunday Emerengwa Rivers Ikwerre/ Emohua PDP
Hon. Bright Tamuno Gogo Rivers Okrika/Ogu-Bolo PDP
Hon. Chinedu Benjamin Obidigwe Anambra Anambra East/West APGA
Hon. Chinedu Nweke Ogah Ebonyi Ikwo/Ezza South APC
Hon. Chinyere Emmanuel Igwe Rivers Port Harcourt 2 PDP
Hon. Chisom Promise Dike Rivers Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo PDP
Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu Anambra Nnewi North/South/Ekwusigo PDP
Hon. Christopher Ngoro Agibe Cross River Ikom/Boki PDP
Hon. Chukwuemeka Nwajiuba Imo Ehimembano/ihitte Uboma/Obowo APP
Hon. Chukwuma Nwazunku Ebonyi Ohaukwu/Ebonyi PDP
Hon. Dachung Musa Bagos Plateau Jos South/East PDP
Hon. Dandutse Mohammed Muntari Katsina Funtua/Dandume APC
Hon. Daniel Effiong Asuquo Cross River Akamkpa/Biase PDP
Hon. Danladi Baidu Tijo Taraba Lau/K/Lamido/Ardo-Kola PDP
Hon. Darlington Gideon Nwokocha Abia Isiala Ngwa North/South PDP
Hon. David Abel Fuoh Taraba Gashaka/Kurmi/Sardauna PDP
Hon. David Idris Zacharias Kogi Idah/Ibaji/Igalamela/Ofu APC
Hon. Dennis Idahosa Edo Ovia South/West-Ovia North/East APC
Hon. Dennis Oguerinwa Amadi Enugu Ezeagu/Udi PDP
Hon. Doctor Farah Dagogo Rivers Degema/Bonny PDP
Hon. Dozie Ferdinand Nwankwo Anambra Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia APGA
Hon. Dumnamene Robinson Dekor Rivers Khana/Gokana PDP
Hon. Egoh Emmanuel Ajokpa-oghene Lagos Amuwo Odofin PDP
Hon. Ekene Vincent Ofumelu Anambra Oyi/Ayamelum PDP
Hon. Emeka Martins Chinedu Imo Ahiazu Mbaise/Ezinihitte PDP
Hon. Emmanuel Effiong Ukpong-udo Akwa Ibom Ikono/ Ini PDP
Hon. Ereyitomi Thomas Delta Warri PDP
Hon. Essien Ekpenyong Ayi Cross River Akpabuyo/Bakassi/Calabar South PDP
Hon. Eta Mbora Edim Cross River Calabar Munincipal/Odukpani PDP
Hon. Etaba Michael Irom Cross River Obubra/Etung PDP
Hon. Ezenwankwo Okwudili Christopher Anambra Orumba North/South APGA
Hon. Fatuhu Muhammed Katsina Daura/Sandamu/MaiAdua APC
Hon. Femi Akeem Gbajabiamila Lagos Surulere I APC
Hon. Francis Charles Uduyok Akwa Ibom Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin/Eastern Obolo PDP
Hon. Francis Ejiroghene Waive Delta Ughelli North/South/Udu APC
Hon. Gabriel Saleh Zock Kaduna Kachia/Kagarko APC
Hon. Gagdi Adamu Yusuf Plateau Pankshin/Kanke/Kanam APC
Hon. Ganiyu Abiodun Johnson Lagos Oshodi-Isolo II APC
Hon. Garba Datti Muhammad Kaduna Sabon Gari APC
Hon. Gaza Jonathan Gbefwi Nassarawa KARU/KEFFI/KOKONA PDP
Hon. Gboluga Dele Ikengboju Ondo Okitipupa/Irele PDP
Hon. Gibeon Goroki Miskaru Adamawa Guyuk/Shelleng PDP
Hon. Godday Odagboyi Samuel Benue Apa/Agatu PDP
Hon. Gwani Gideon Lucas Kaduna Kaura PDP
Hon. Hafiz M kawu Ibrahim Kano Tarauni APC
Hon. Hamisu Ibrahim Kaduna Ikara/Kubau APC
Hon. Hamza Dalhatu Katsina Rimi/Charanchi/Batagarawa APC
Hon. Haruna Mshelia Borno Askira-Uba/Hawul APC
Hon. Haruna Ibrahim Maitala Plateau Bassa/Jos North APC
Hon. Haruna Isa Dederi Kano Karaye/Rogo APC
Hon. Hassan Abdullahi Kogi Dekina/Bassa APC
Hon. Hassan Sokodabo Usman Federal Capital Territory Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali PDP
Hon. Henry Nwawuba Imo Mbaitolu/ikeduru PDP
Hon. Henry Okon Archibong Akwa Ibom Itu/Ibiono Ibom PDP
Hon. Ibrahim Hamza Kaduna Soba APC
Hon. Ibrahim Makama misau Bauchi Misau/Dambam APC
Hon. Ibrahim Abdullahi Dutse Jigawa Dutse/Kiyawa APC
Hon. Ibrahim Almustapha Aliyu Sokoto Wurno/Rabah APC
Hon. Ibrahim Ayokunle Isiaka Ogun Ifo/Ewekoro APC
Hon. Ibrahim Babajide Obanikoro Lagos Eti-Osa APC
Hon. Ibrahim Mohammed Bukar Borno Dikwa/Mafaf/Konduga APC
Hon. Ibrahim Umar Potiskum Yobe Bade/Jakusko APC
Hon. Idiris Abubakar Ajeje Yobe Fika/Fune APC
Hon. Iduma Enwo Igariwey Ebonyi Afikpo North/Afikpo South APC
Hon. Ifeanyi Chudy Momah Anambra Ihiala APGA
Hon. Iheonunekwu Ephraim Nwuzi Rivers Etche/Omuma PDP
Hon. Ikenna Onyechere Elezieanya Imo Owerri Municipal/Owerri North/West PDP
Hon. Iorwase Herman Hembe Benue Vandeikya/Konshisha APC
Hon. Ismail Kayode Tijani Kwara Offa/Oyun/Ifelodun APC
Hon. Israel Sunny goli Bayelsa Brass/Nembe APC
Hon. Jaafar Abubakar Magaji Adamawa Mubi N/Mu S/Maiha APC
Hon. Jacob Adejumo Ajao Oyo Ogbomosho/North/South/Orire ZLP
Hon. Jafaru Mohammed Niger Agwara/Borgu APC
Hon. James Adisa Owolabi Lagos Ifako-Ijaiye APC
Hon. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe Cross River Ogoja/Yala PDP
Hon. Jerry Alagbaoso Imo Orlu/Oru East/Orsu PDP
Hon. Jimoh Aremu Olaifa Ogun Imeko Afon/Egbado North SDP
Hon. Jimoh Olusola Ojugbele Ogun Ado-Odo/Ota APC
Hon. Joe Eghoghon Edionwele Edo Esan Central/West/Igueben PDP
Hon. John Dyegh Benue Gboko/Tarka APC
Hon. Johnson Egwakhide Oghuma Edo Etsako East/West/Central APC
Hon. Joseph Asuku Bello Kogi Adavi/Okehi APC
Hon. Jude Ikponmwosa Ise-idehen Edo Egor/Ikpoba-okha PDP
Hon. Julius Gbabojor Pondi Delta Burutu PDP
Hon. Julius Omozuanvbo Ihonvbere Edo Owan West/East APC
Hon. Kabir Tukura Ibrahim Kebbi Zuru/Fakai/Sakaba/D/Wasagu APC
Hon. Kabiru Amadu Zamfara Tsafe/Gusau PDP
Hon. Kabiru Idris Kano Kura/Madobi/Garun Malam APC
Hon. Kabiru Yahaya Zamfara Anka/Mafara PDP
Hon. Kabiru Alhassan Usman rurum Kano Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya APC
Hon. Kalambaina Abdullahi Kalambaina Sokoto Kware/Wamakko APC
Hon. Kani Faggo Abubakar Bauchi Shira/Giade APC
Hon. Kasimu Bello Maigari Taraba Jalingo/Yorro/Zing APC
Hon. Kenneth Anayo Chikere Rivers Port Harcourt 1 PDP
Hon. Khadija Waziri Bukar abba ibrahim Yobe Damaturu/Gujba/Gulani/Tarmuwa APC
Hon. Kingsley Chima Uju Imo Oguta/Ohaji-Egbema/Oru West APM
Hon. Kingsley Ogundu Chinda Rivers Obio/Akpor PDP
Hon. Kolade Victor Akinjo Ondo Eseodo/Ilaje PDP
Hon. Kolapo Korede Osunsanya Ogun Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/Ijebu North East APC
Hon. Kolawole Wasiu Lawal Ogun Egbado South and Ipokia APC
Hon. Komsol Alphonsus Longgap Plateau Mikang/Quan.Pan/Shendam APC
Hon. Kpam Jimin Sokpo Benue Buruku PDP
Hon. Kumo Usman Bello Gombe Akko APC
Hon. Kurdula Yusuf Isah Sokoto Gudu/Tangaza APC
Hon. Kwamoti Bitrus Laori Adamawa Demsa/Numan/Lamurde PDP
Hon. Lawal Muhammadu Idirisu Kogi Ajaokuta APC
Hon. Lawan Shettima Ali Yobe Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari APC
Hon. Leke Joseph Abejide Kogi Yagba East/Yagba West/Mopa-muro PDP
Hon. Lynda C Chuba ikpeazu Anambra Onitsha North/South PDP
Hon. Mahmoud Mohammed Kano Gezawa/Gabasawa APC
Hon. Makki Yalleman Abubakar Jigawa Mallam Madori/Kaugama APC
Hon. Makwe Livinus Makwe Ebonyi Ivo/Ohaozara/Onicha PDP
Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana Borno Kukawa/Mobbar/Abadam/Guzamalai APC
Hon. Mani Katami Maishinko Sokoto Binji/Silame PDP
Hon. Mansir Mashi Aliyu Katsina Mashi/Dvisi APC
Hon. Mansur Manu Soro Bauchi Darazo/Gunjuwa APC
Hon. Mark Terseer Gbillah Benue Gwer East/Gwer West PDP
Hon. Martins George Oke Enugu Igbo-Etiti/Uzo-Uwani PDP
Hon. Micah Yohanna Jiba Federal Capital Territory Abuja Municipal /Bwari PDP
Hon. Michael Okon Enyong Akwa Ibom Uyo/Uruan/Nsit Ata/Ibeskip Asutan PDP
Hon. Mohammed Bago Umaru Niger Chanchaga APC
Hon. Mohammed Garba Gololo Bauchi Gamawa APC
Hon. Mohammed Omar Bio Kwara Baruten/Kaiama APC
Hon. Mohammed Saidu Bargaja Sokoto Isa-Sabon-Birni PDP
Hon. Mohammed Shamsudeen Bello Kano Sumaila/Takai APC
Hon. Mohammed Tahir Monguno Borno Monguno/Marte/Nganzai APC
Hon. Moshood Kayode Akiolu Lagos Lagos Island II APC
Hon. Mufutau Adewale Egberongbe Lagos Apapa APC
Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil Kano Wudil/Garko APC
Hon. Muhammad Bello Yakubu Kebbi B/Kebbi/Kalgo/Bunza APC
Hon. Muhammad Umar Jega Kebbi Gwandu/Aliero/Jega APC
Hon. Muhammadu Adamu Fagengawo Jigawa Babura/Garki APC
Hon. Muhammed Gudaji Kazaure Jigawa Kazaure/Roni/Gwiwa/Yankwashi APC
Hon. Mukhtar Ahmed Monrovia Kaduna Kaduna South APC
Hon. Mukhtar Shehu Ladan Kaduna Makarfi/Kudan APC
Hon. Mukhtar Zakari Chawai Kaduna Kauru APC
Hon. Munir Babba Dan agundi Kano Kumbosto APC
Hon. Murtala Isah Katsina Kankara/Sabuwa/Faskari APC
Hon. Musa Sarkin adar Sokoto Goronyo/Gada APC
Hon. Musa Mohammed Pali Bauchi Alkaleri/Kirfi APC
Hon. Musa Umar Garo Kano Gwarzo/Ikabo APC
Hon. Musibau Taiwo Kolawole Lagos Ajeromi-Ifelodun APC
Hon. Mustafa Muhammed Saidu Adamawa Fufore/Song PDP
Hon. Mustapha Dawaki Bala Kano Dawakin Kudu/Warawa APC
Hon. Nasiru Sani Zangon daura Katsina Baure/Zango APC
Hon. Nassir Ali Ahmed Kano Nassarawa APC
Hon. Nazifi Sani Jigawa Gumel/Maigatari/Sule Tankarkar/Gagarawa APC
Hon. Ndudi godwin Godwin Elumelu Delta Aniocha North/Aniocha South/ Oshimili N & S PDP
Hon. Nicholas Ebomo Mutu Delta Bomadi/Patani PDP
Hon. Nkeiruka Chidubem Onyejeocha Abia Isuikwato/Umunneochi APC
Hon. Nnolim John Nnaji Enugu Nkanu East/Nkanu West PDP
Hon. Nse Bassey Ekpenyong Akwa Ibom Oron/Mbo/Okobo/UrueOffong/Oruko/Udung-Uko PDP
Hon. Nsikak Okon Ekong Akwa Ibom Ikot Ekpene/ Essien Udim/ Obot Akara PDP
Hon. Oberuakpefe Anthony Afe Delta Opke/Sapele/Uvwie PDP
Hon. Obinna Chidoka Anambra Idemili North/South PDP
Hon. Obua Azibapu Fred Bayelsa Ogbia PDP
Hon. Ochiglegor Legor Idagbo Cross River Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku PDP
Hon. Ofor Gregory Chukwuegbo Enugu Enugu North/South PDP
Hon. Ogunlola Omowumi Olubunmi Ekiti Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon APC
Hon. Olajide Boladale Olatubosun Oyo Atisbo/Saki East/Saki West APC
Hon. Olanrewaju Oladapo Edun Ogun Abeokuta South PDP
Hon. Olatunji Abiola Shoyinka Lagos Surulere II PDP
Hon. Olubukola Oyegbile Oyewo Osun Irepodun/Olurunda/Osogbo/Orolu APC
Hon. Olubunmi Tunji-Ojo Ondo Akoko North East/West APC
Hon. Olufemi Bandele Adebanjo Lagos Alimosho APC
Hon. Olufemi Julius Fakeye Osun Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Illa APC
Hon. Olufemi Richard Bamisile Ekiti Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East APC
Hon. Olumide Abiodun Ojerinde Oyo Olurunsogo/Oorelope APC
Hon. Olumide Babatunde Osoba Ogun Abeokuta North/ Obafemi- Owode/Odeda APC
Hon. Olusegun Dokun Odebunmi Oyo Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere APC
Hon. Olusola Steve Fatoba Ekiti Ado Ekiti/Irepodun-Ifelodun APC
Hon. Oluwole Oke Osun Obokon/Oriade PDP
Hon. Omoregie Ogbeide-ihama Edo Oredo PDP
Hon. Onofiok Akpan Luke Akwa Ibom Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium PDP
Hon. Ossai Nicholas Ossai Delta Ndokwa/Ukwani PDP
Hon. Ottah Francis Agbo Benue Ado/Obadigbo/Opkokwu PDP
Hon. Ozurigbo ugonna Imo Isu/Njaba/Nkwerre/Nwangele APC
Hon. Paschal Chigozie Obi Imo Ideato North /South APM
Hon. Patrick Aisowieren Edo Orhionmwon/Uhunmwode APC
Hon. Patrick Nathan Ifon Akwa Ibom Eket/Onna/Esit Eket/Ibeno PDP
Hon. Patrick Oziokoja Asadu Enugu Nsukka/Igbo-Eze South PDP
Hon. Prestige Chinedu Ossy Abia Aba North/South APGA
Hon. Preye Influence goodluck Oseke Bayelsa Southern Ijaw APC
Hon. Prince cornelius Nnaedozie Nnaji Enugu Enugu East/Isi-Uzo PDP
Hon. Prince olaide Adewale Akinremi Oyo Ibadan North APC
Hon. Rasheed Olalekan Afolabi Osun Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe APC
Hon. Richard Iorkyaan Gbande Benue Katsina-Ala/Ukum/Logo PDP
Hon. Rimamnde Shawulu Kwewum Taraba Donga/Ussa/Takum/Special Area PDP
Hon. Robert Aondona Tyough Benue Kwande/Ushongo PDP
Hon. Sada Soli Katsina Kaita/Jibia APC
Hon. Saidu Doka Umar Niger Shiroro/Rafi/Munya APC
Hon. Saidu Musa Abdullahi Niger Bida/Gbako/Katcha APC
Hon. Salisu Iro Isansi Katsina Katsina North Central APC
Hon. Samaila Abdu Suleiman Kaduna Kaduna North APC
Hon. Samuel Babatunde Adejare Lagos Agege APC
Hon. Samuel Chinedu Onwuaso Anambra Awka North/South PDP
Hon. Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo Abia Ikwuano/Umuahia North/South PDP
Hon. Samuel Mayowa Akinfolarin Ondo Ileoluji-Okeibo/Odigbo APC
Hon. Sani Ma’aruf Nass Kano Minjibir/Ungogo APC
Hon. Sani Umar Bala Kano Tsanyawa/Kunchi APC
Hon. Satomi Alhaji ahmad Borno Jere APC
Hon. Sergius Oseasochie Ogun Edo Esan North-East/Esan South- East PDP
Hon. Sha’aban Ibrahim Sharada Kano Kano Municipal APC
Hon. Shehu Balarabe Kaduna Birnin-Gwari/Giwa APC
Hon. Shehu Mohammed Kebbi Maiyama/Koko/Besse APC
Hon. Shehu Beji Barwa Niger BOSSO/PAIKORO APC
Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba Kaduna Jemaa/Sanga PDP
Hon. Shina Abiola-peller Oyo Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa APC
Hon. Simon Chukwuemeka Atigwe Enugu Igboeze North/Udenu PDP
Hon. Simon Davou Mwadkwon Plateau Barkin Ladi/Riyom PDP
Hon. Simon Elisha Karu Gombe Kaltungo/Shongom APC
Hon. Solomon Ezinwa onyemaobi Adaelu Abia Obingwa/Osisioma/Ugbunagbo PDP
Hon. Solomon Maren Bulus Plateau Mangu/Bokkos PDP
Hon. Solomon T Bob Rivers Ahoada-East/Abua/Odual PDP
Hon. Stephen Sinikiem Azaiki Bayelsa Yenagoa/Kolokuna/Opokuma PDP
Hon. Sulaiman Gumi Abubakar Zamfara Gummi/Bukkuyum PDP
Hon. Sununu Tanko Yusuf Kebbi Yauri/Shanga/Ngaski APC
Hon. Sylvester Obinna Ogbaga Ebonyi Abakaliki/Izzi PDP
Hon. Taiwo Olukemi Oluga Osun Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan APC
Hon. Tajudeen Adekunle Obasa Lagos Ojo PDP
Hon. Tajudeen Adeyemi Adefisoye Ondo Idanre/Ifedore SDP
Hon. Tajudeen Ayo Yusuf Kogi Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu PDP
Hon. Tango Bauchi Yaya Gombe Gombe,kwami &Funakaye APC
Hon. Taofeek Abimbola Ajilesoro Osun Ife Central/East/North/South APC
Hon. Tasir Olawale Raji Lagos Epe APC
Hon. Tata Omar Bauchi Zaki APC
Hon. Tijani Ahmed Yusuf Kogi Okene/Ogori-Magogo APC
Hon. Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe Kano Dawakin-Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado APC
Hon. Tijjani Zannah Zakariya Yobe Machina/Nguru/Karasuwa/Yusufari APC
Hon. Toby Okey Okechukwu Enugu Aninri/Agwu/Oji-uzo PDP
Hon. Tolulope Tiwalola Akande-sadipe Oyo Oluyole Local Govt. APC
Hon. Uchechukwu Nnam-obi Rivers Ahoada West/Ogba Egbema PDP
Hon. Uko Ndukwe Nkole Abia Arochukwu/Ohafia PDP
Hon. Umar Abdulkadir Sarki Bauchi Katagum ADC
Hon. Umar Abdullahi Kamba Kebbi Arewa/Dandi APC
Hon. Umar Muda Lawal Bauchi Toro APC
Hon. Umar Sani Dan galadima Zamfara Kaura Namoda/Birnin Magaji PDP
Hon. Umeoji Chukwuma Michael Anambra Aguta APGA
Hon. Unyime Josiah Idem Akwa Ibom Ukanafun/Orukanam PDP
Hon. Usman Zannah Borno Kaga/Gubio/Magumeri APC
Hon. Usman Danjuma Shiddi Taraba Ibi/Wukari APGA
Hon. Usman Ibrahim Auyo Jigawa Hadejia/Kafin Hausa/Auyo APC
Hon. Uzoma Nkem Abonta Abia Ukwa East/Ukwa West PDP
Hon. Victor Mela Gombe Balanga/Billiri APC
Hon. Victor Onyemaechi Nwokolo Delta Ika PDP
Hon. Wilfred Chukwuka Onyema Anambra Ogbaru PDP
Hon. Yakubu Dogara Bauchi Bogoro/Dass/Tafawa Balewa PDP
Hon. Yakubu Shehu Abdullahi Bauchi Bauchi ADC
Hon. Yinusa Akintola Amobi Osun Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa APC
Hon. Yuguda Hassan Kila Jigawa Gwaram APC
Hon. Yunusa Ahmad Abubakar Gombe Yamaltu-Deba APC
Hon. Yusuf Miga Jigawa Jahun/Miga APC
Hon. Yusuf Ahmad Badau Kano Bagwai/Shanono APC
Hon. Yusuf Buba Yakub Adamawa Hong/Gombi APC
Hon. Zainab Gimba Borno Bama/Ngala/Kalabalge APC
Hon. Zakaria Dauda Nyampa Adamawa Michika/Madagali PDP
Hon. Zakariya’u Mohammed Galadima Yobe Bade/Jakusko APC
Hon. Zayyad Ibrahim Kaduna Igabi APC